California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium leptophyllum - Thin leaved goosefoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Chenopodium album var. leptophyllum

Mobile Version of this page