California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium leptophyllum - Thin leaved goosefoot


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Synonyms:
Chenopodium album var. leptophyllum

NOT mobile