California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamerion angustifolium - Fireweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Chamerion angustifolium Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2010 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Chamerion angustifolium ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Related species:
Chamerion angustifolium ssp. circumvagum

Synonyms:
Epilobium angustifolium ssp. angustifolium
Epilobium angustifolium