California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centromadia pungens ssp. maritima - Common tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;UPL)

2011 Neal Kramer

2010 Zoya Akulova

2007 Neal Kramer

2010 Zoya Akulova

New Names:
Centromadia pungens ssp. pungens

Parent species:
Centromadia pungens

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hemizonia pungens ssp. maritima

Mobile Version of this page