California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Centaurea jacea ssp. pratensis - Meadow knapweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2011 Jean Pawek

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2011 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Centaurea jacea

Synonyms:
Centaurea debeauxii

Mobile Version of this page