California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. griseus - Carmel ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Alameda University of California Botanical Garden at Berkeley  PROFILE 
Berkeley, CA 94720 A large collection of CA....
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. griseus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Ceanothus griseus