California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus papillosus var. papillosus - Wartleaf ceanothus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2014 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Neal Kramer

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Adam Chasey

Parent species:
Ceanothus papillosus

Synonyms:
Ceanothus Xregius
Ceanothus papillosus ssp. regius

Mobile Version of this page