California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis - Thick stemmed caulanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2013 Ron Wolf

2010 Lee Dittmann

Parent species:
Caulanthus crassicaulis

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus crassicaulis

Mobile Version of this page