California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulanthus crassicaulis - Thick stemmed caulanthus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Caulanthus crassicaulis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2010 Lee Dittmann

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. glaber
Caulanthus glaber