California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja sulphurea - Sulphur indian paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo J L Hudson Seedsman  PROFILE 
La Honda 94020
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Castilleja luteovirens
Castilleja mogollonica
Castilleja rhexiifolia var. sulphurea

Mobile Version of this page