California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja sulphurea - Sulphur indian paintbrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo J L Hudson Seedsman  PROFILE 
La Honda 94020
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Castilleja luteovirens
Castilleja mogollonica
Castilleja rhexiifolia var. sulphurea

NOT mobile