California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Castilleja pilosa var. longispica - Longspike indian paintbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Not Native

2011 Steven Perry

2019 Thomas Reyes

2004 Steve Matson

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Castilleja pilosa

Synonyms:
Castilleja longispica

Mobile Version of this page