California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex scirpoidea ssp. pseudoscirpoidea - Single spiked sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Carex scirpoidea

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Carex pseudoscirpoidea
Carex scirpoidea var. pseudoscirpoidea

Mobile Version of this page