California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica - Pyrenean sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2009 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Carex subnigricans

Parent species:
Carex pyrenaica

Synonyms:
Carex crandallii

Mobile Version of this page