California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex praticola - Meadow sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carex praticola Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
North Coastal Coniferous Forest

Synonyms:
Carex praticola var. subcoriacea