California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex multicostata - Many ribbed sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2003 Steve Matson

2002 Steve Matson

2002 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Carex adusta var. congesta
Carex straminea var. congesta

Mobile Version of this page