California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex luzulina - Wood rush sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2008 Sean B. Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex luzulina var. ablata
Carex luzulina var. luzulina

Mobile Version of this page