California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex lenticularis var. impressa - Lakeshore sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2002 Steve Matson

2002 Steve Matson

2002 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Carex lenticularis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex interrupta var. impressa
Carex kelloggii var. impressa
Carex limnaea
Carex paucicostata

Mobile Version of this page