California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex lemmonii - Lemmon's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex abramsii
Carex albida
Carex sonomensis

Mobile Version of this page