California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex halliana - Hall's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Carex halliana Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Cyperaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2004 Dean Wm. Taylor
What plants grow with Carex halliana ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Carex oregonensis