California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex garberi - Garber's sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

New Names:
Carex hassei

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex garberi ssp. bifaria
Carex garberi var. bifaria

Mobile Version of this page