California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex bella - Southwestern showy sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Carex uncompahgre

Mobile Version of this page