California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex angustata - Narrow leaved sedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex egregia
Carex eurycarpa var. attenuata
Carex eurycarpa
Carex oxycarpa
Carex striata var. erecta

Mobile Version of this page