California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine nuttallii var. nuttallii - Nuttall's toothwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Cardamine nuttallii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Cardamine nuttallii var. pulcherrima
Cardamine pulcherrima var. tenella
Cardamine pulcherrima
Dentaria tenella var. pulcherrima
Dentaria tenella

Mobile Version of this page