California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine nuttallii - Nuttall's toothwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cardamine nuttallii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU*)
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Related species:
Cardamine nuttallii var. gemmata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Cardamine gemmata
Cardamine nuttallii var. covilleana
Cardamine nuttallii var. dissecta
Cardamine nuttallii var. gemmata
Cardamine nuttallii var. nuttallii
Cardamine pulcherrima var. tenella
Cardamine tenella var. dissecta
Dentaria gemmata
Dentaria tenella var. palmata