California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine nuttallii var. gemmata - Yellow tubered toothwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
3.3

2004 Norman Jensen

2008 Keir Morse

2005 Norman Jensen

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Cardamine nuttallii

Plant Communities:
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Cardamine gemmata
Dentaria gemmata
Dentaria tenella var. quercetorum

Mobile Version of this page