California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine nuttallii var. covilleana - Coville's toothwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Cardamine nuttallii

Synonyms:
Cardamine tenella var. covilleana
Dentaria tenella var. palmata

Mobile Version of this page