California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine californica var. cuneata - Milk maids

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Lynn Sweet

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Bryant Baker

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Cardamine californica

Synonyms:
Cardamine californica ssp. cuneata
Cardamine cuneata
Dentaria californica var. cuneata

Mobile Version of this page