California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine californica - Bitter cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Suzanne L. Weakley

2019 Bryant Baker

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Abbot Chambers

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Coastal Prairie
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Cardamine californica var. californica
Cardamine californica var. cardiophylla
Cardamine californica var. cuneata
Cardamine californica var. integrifolia
Cardamine californica var. sinuata

Mobile Version of this page