California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine californica var. cardiophylla - Milk maids

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Cynthia Powell

2019 Mary Conway

2008 Keir Morse

2019 Abbot Chambers

Parent species:
Cardamine californica

Synonyms:
Cardamine cardiophylla
Dentaria californica var. cardiophylla

Mobile Version of this page