California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine breweri var. orbicularis - Heart leaved bitter cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2017 Alison Sheehey

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cardamine breweri

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cardamine orbicularis

Mobile Version of this page