California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine breweri - Brewer's bitter cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cardamine breweri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cardamine breweri var. breweri
Cardamine breweri var. orbicularis