California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camassia quamash ssp. breviflora - Small camas

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Agavaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Camassia quamash

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Camassia quamash ssp. linearis
Camassia quamash var. breviflora

Mobile Version of this page