California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia sepium ssp. limnophila - Marsh morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Doug Wirtz

2009 Aaron Arthur

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Calystegia sepium

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Convolvulus limnophilus
Convolvulus sepium var. repens

Mobile Version of this page