California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia sepium ssp. limnophila - Marsh morning glory


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Doug Wirtz

2009 Aaron Arthur

2009 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Calystegia sepium

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Convolvulus limnophilus
Convolvulus sepium var. repens

NOT mobile