California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calystegia purpurata ssp. purpurata - Smooth western morning glory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2014 stephen rosenthal

2019 Adonis Tate

2020 R.A. Chasey

2010 Steven Thorsted

Cultivars:
Calystegia purpurata ssp. purpurata 'Bolinas'

Parent species:
Calystegia purpurata

Synonyms:
Calystegia purpurata ssp. solanensis
Convolvulus luteolus var. purpuratus
Convolvulus luteolus var. solanensis
Convolvulus occidentalis var. purpuratus
Convolvulus occidentalis var. solanensis

Mobile Version of this page