California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calliscirpus criniger - Cotton grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Eriophorum crinigerum
Eriophorum criniger
Scirpus criniger

Mobile Version of this page