California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Calamagrostis nutkaensis - Reedgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Los Angeles Greenlee Nursery  PROFILE 
Pomona 91766
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Santa Barbara Manzanita Nursery  PROFILE 
Solvang 93464
Humboldt Mattole Restoration Council Nursery  PROFILE 
Petrolia 95536
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
• Inventory page scan date
Calamagrostis nutkaensis Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2008 Eric Wrubel

Cultivars:
Calamagrostis nutkaensis 'The King'

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Deyeuxia nutkaensis