California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus - Pumpelly's brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Nick Kurzenko

2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Bromus inermis

Synonyms:
Bromus sibiricus

Mobile Version of this page