California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus inermis - Smooth brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Nick Kurzenko

2009 James M. Andre

Related species:
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis
Bromus inermis var. inermis

Mobile Version of this page