California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus inermis - Smooth brome


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Nick Kurzenko

2009 James M. Andre
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis
Bromus inermis var. inermis

NOT mobile