California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bromus catharticus var. elatus - Chilean brome

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bromus catharticus var. elatus Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Bromus catharticus

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Bromus stamineus