California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea coronaria ssp. coronaria - Harvest brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Brodiaea coronaria

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea coronaria var. coronaria

Distribution

Counties:
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
Fresno
Kern
Lake
Lassen
Mendocino
Merced
Modoc
Placer
Plumas
Sacramento
Santa Barbara
Santa Clara
Santa Cruz
Shasta
Siskiyou
Solano
Sonoma
Sutter
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada