California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brodiaea coronaria - Harvest brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2018 Matthew Allen

2019 David popp

2004 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2013 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea coronaria ssp. coronaria

Mobile Version of this page