California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bolboschoenus maritimus - Alkali bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
San Diego Sherman Nursery  PROFILE 
San Marcos 92069 Wholesale Nursery
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Luigi Rignanese
What plants grow with Bolboschoenus maritimus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Related species:
Bolboschoenus maritimus ssp. paludosus

Synonyms:
Bolboschoenus maritimus var. paludosus
Bolboschoenus paludosus
Schoenoplectus maritimus
Scirpus fernaldii
Scirpus maritimus var. fernaldii
Scirpus maritimus var. paludosus
Scirpus maritimus
Scirpus pacificus
Scirpus paludosus var. atlanticus
Scirpus paludosus

Mobile Version of this page