California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bolboschoenus glaucus - Tubered bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2013 Jake Ruygt

2003 George W. Hartwell

2003 George W. Hartwell

2003 George W. Hartwell

Synonyms:
Schoenoplectus glaucus
Scirpus glaucus
Scirpus maritimus var. tuberosus
Scirpus tuberosus

Mobile Version of this page