California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bolboschoenus fluviatilis - River bulrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bolboschoenus maritimus ssp. fluviatilis
Schoenoplectus fluviatilis
Scirpus fluviatilis
Scirpus maritimus var. fluviatilis

Mobile Version of this page