California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex cordulata var. erecticaulis - Earlimart orach

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Atriplex cordulata var. erecticaulis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2009 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

Parent species:
Atriplex cordulata

Synonyms:
Atriplex erecticaulis