California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex cordulata - Heartscale

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

1994 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2011 Jean Pawek

2010 Chris Winchell

2003 George W. Hartwell

New Names:
Atriplex cordulata var. cordulata

Related species:
Atriplex cordulata var. erecticaulis
Atriplex cordulata var. cordulata

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex erecticaulis
Obione cordulata

Mobile Version of this page