California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. ineptus - Fumbling milk vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2009 Steve Matson

2009 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Synonyms:
Astragalus ineptus

Mobile Version of this page